Menu

2016 Speaker List

Richard Beattie
Richard Beattie

Senior Mechanical Engineer, Edinburgh, AECOM

Patrick Bellew
Patrick Bellew

Principal, Atelier Ten

Casey Cole
Casey Cole

Managing Director, Guru Systems

Mat Colmer
Mat Colmer

Built Environment Specialist, Digital Catapult

Les Copeland
Les Copeland

Chair, CIBSE BIM steering group and Director, WSP UK

Mike Darby
Mike Darby

CEO & Co-Founder, Demand Logic

Munish Datta
Munish Datta

Head of Plan A & Facilities Management, Marks and Spencer

Paul Davidson
Paul Davidson

Director, Sustainable Energy, BRE

Hywel Davies
Hywel Davies

Technical Director, CIBSE

John Field CEng FCIBSE
John Field CEng FCIBSE

President, CIBSE

Alan Fogarty
Alan Fogarty

Partner, Cundall

Andy Ford
Andy Ford

Professor of Systems Engineering in Built Environment at London South Bank University and CIBSE Past President, London South Bank University

Max Fordham
Max Fordham

Founder, Max Fordham

Richard Francis
Richard Francis

Principal, The Monomoy Company

John French
John French

Professor, Chair in Enterprise and Sustainability. Chief Executive, Adapt Low Carbon Group, University of East Anglia

Matt Fulford
Matt Fulford

Director, Inspired Efficiency

Gary Fuller
Gary Fuller

Senior Lecturer in Air Quality Measurement , MRC PHE Centre for Environment and Health, King's College London

Andy Green
Andy Green

Director, Faithful & Gould

Joel Gustafsson
Joel Gustafsson

Senior Engineer, Max Fordham

Debbie Hobbs
Debbie Hobbs

Sustainability Manager, Legal & General Property

Lynne Jack
Lynne Jack

Professor and Director of the Centre of Excellence in Sustainable Building Design, Heriot Watt University

Keith Jones
Keith Jones

Environmental Adviser, National Trust

Trevor Keeling
Trevor Keeling

Senior Engineer, BuroHappold

Lucinda Lay
Lucinda Lay

Head of Carbon Reduction, University of Oxford

Neil Lewis
Neil Lewis

Managing Director, Waterman Building Services

Alex Maclaren
Alex Maclaren

Professor in Architectural Design, Heriot-Watt University, and Group Member, dotBuiltEnvironment

Sean Massey
Sean Massey

Product Marketing Manager – Electrification Products, ABB

Dave Matthews
Dave Matthews

Partner, Intelligent Buildings Group, Hoare Lea

Richard McWilliams
Richard McWilliams

RE:FIT Delivery Unit Manager, and Director, Turner and Townsend

Dejan Mumovic
Dejan Mumovic

Professor and Deputy Director, UCL Institute for Environmental Design and Engineering

Robert Murphy
Robert Murphy

Associate Director, AECOM

Peter Murray
Peter Murray

Chair, New London Architecture

Robin Nicholson
Robin Nicholson

Partner, Cullinan Studio, and Convenor of The Edge

Neil Pennell
Neil Pennell

Head of Engineering and Design, Land Securities

Ted Pilbeam
Ted Pilbeam

Building Services and Sustainability Director, VolkerFitzpatrick  

Jonathan Purcell
Jonathan Purcell

Director, Waterman Building Services

Sarah Ratcliffe
Sarah Ratcliffe

Programme Director, Better Buildings Partnership

Marine Sanchez
Marine Sanchez

Building Physics Engineer, Enhabit (formerly Green Tomato Energy)

Simon Smith
Simon Smith

Chief Engineer, Nottingham Trent University

Oliver Smith
Oliver Smith

Founder Director, 5th Studio

Steve Vaughan
Steve Vaughan

Chair, Society of Public Health Engineers and Regional Director, AECOM

Peter White
Peter White

Director, Public Health Design Consultants

Allan Wilén
Allan Wilén

Economics Director, Glenigan

Paul Wilkinson
Paul Wilkinson

Professor of Environmental Epidemiology, London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine

Dwight Wilson
Dwight Wilson

Digital Engineering Manager, Imtech Engineering Services London & South

Nick Winser
Nick Winser

Chair, Energy Systems Catapult

Andrew Wright
Andrew Wright

Architect, Andrew Wright Associates

Bill Wright
Bill Wright

Head of Energy Solutions, ECA